Cassy Avraham Makeup Artist

ABN 38334071962

 

This Privacy Policy is here to protect your privacy and your personal information that we collect through this website www.cassyavraham.com (“us”, “site”, “we”) or through emailing, messages, or directly from you. 

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions. 

 

Please be aware that providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

 

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site and our ability to accurately provide you with the services offered on it.

 

1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information collected may include Names, Phone Numbers, Email Addresses, Home Addresses and Details relating to personal events such as but not limited to Weddings and Personal events.

This information is collected via the ‘Contact Form’ listed on the website, via direct email to cassyavrahammakeup@gmail.com or by direct telephone conversation and text message to 0477 046 648.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

2.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including; to best service you, to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

 

3.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including; to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

 

4.     Access to your personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

 

5.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

cassyavrahammakeup@gmail.com

  

6.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

 

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Cassy Avraham Makeup ABN: 38334071962

Email: cassyavrahammakeup@gmail.com

Phone Number: 0477 046 648

 

Last update: 20 March 2018 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Pinterest Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon

© CASSY AVRAHAM MAKEUP ARTIST. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED 2018